117 Stoody Ave Auburndale, FL 33823
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Stoody Ave, Auburndale, FL 33823 and is currently estimated at $225,455, approximately $133 per square foot. 117 Stoody Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Lena Vista Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Joseph James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
Sold by
Cowdery Pamela D and Green Tree Servicing Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1994
Sold by
Burton David Scott and Burton Cynthia T
Bought by
Cowdery Shawne F and Cowdery Pamela D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,942
Interest Rate
6.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph James | $34,900 | Stewart Lender Services | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Cowdery Shawne F | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cowdery Shawne F | $40,942 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 | $155,705 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,433 | $141,550 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,433 | $128,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,210 | $116,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,987 | $106,349 | $9,188 | $97,161 |
| 2020 | $1,932 | $104,084 | $8,820 | $95,264 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $83,627 | $8,453 | $75,174 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $54,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $50,649 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map