117 Sumac Ave Hazard, KY 41701
Estimated Value: $164,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Sumac Ave, Hazard, KY 41701 and is currently estimated at $164,000, approximately $124 per square foot. 117 Sumac Ave is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including East Perry County Elementary School and Perry County Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $40,000 | $10,000 | $30,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $40,000 | $10,000 | $30,000 |
| 2021 | $7 | $40,000 | $10,000 | $30,000 |
| 2020 | $7 | $40,000 | $10,000 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $7 | $40,000 | $10,000 | $30,000 |
| 2018 | $24 | $40,000 | $10,000 | $30,000 |
| 2017 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $10,000 | $30,000 |
| 2016 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $10,000 | $30,000 |
| 2015 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $10,000 | $30,000 |
| 2013 | $37 | $40,000 | $10,000 | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map