117 Summit Ave Montclair, NJ 07043
Estimated Value: $1,828,108 - $2,294,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,414
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Summit Ave, Montclair, NJ 07043 and is currently estimated at $2,063,527, approximately $604 per square foot. 117 Summit Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Bradford School, Hillside School, and Nishuane School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Witt Marc
Bought by
Oneill Patrick and Young Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,528
Interest Rate
6.28%
Estimated Equity
$1,840,999
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneill Patrick | $929,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oneill Patrick | $410,000 | |
| Open | Oneill Patrick | $610,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,228 | $1,064,600 | $390,000 | $674,600 |
| 2024 | $35,983 | $1,064,600 | $390,000 | $674,600 |
| 2022 | $35,004 | $1,064,600 | $390,000 | $674,600 |
| 2021 | $34,397 | $1,064,600 | $390,000 | $674,600 |
| 2020 | $33,672 | $1,059,200 | $390,000 | $669,200 |
| 2019 | $33,322 | $1,059,200 | $390,000 | $669,200 |
| 2018 | $32,772 | $1,059,200 | $390,000 | $669,200 |
| 2017 | $32,956 | $882,600 | $391,900 | $490,700 |
| 2016 | $32,074 | $882,600 | $391,900 | $490,700 |
| 2015 | $31,120 | $882,600 | $391,900 | $490,700 |
| 2014 | $30,079 | $882,600 | $391,900 | $490,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 378 Park St
- 19 Carolin Rd
- 400 Grove St
- 19 the Fairway
- 485 Valley Rd
- 14 Northview Ave
- 109 Clarewill Ave
- 16 Duryea Rd
- 23 Greenview Way
- 31 the Fairway
- 76 Club Rd
- 34 Oakwood Ave
- 530 Valley Rd Unit 3Z
- 530 Valley Rd Unit 3L
- 530 Valley Rd Unit C003L
- 23 Mount Vernon Rd
- 470 Valley Rd Unit 9A
- 41 Oakwood Ave
- 218 Inwood Ave
- 215 Inwood Ave
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.