117 Summit Rd Unit 121 Elizabeth, NJ 07208
Elmora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,000 - $670,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,078
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Summit Rd Unit 121, Elizabeth, NJ 07208 and is currently estimated at $612,548, approximately $294 per square foot. 117 Summit Rd Unit 121 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Number 21, Victor Mravlag Elementary School, Elizabeth High School, and Jewish Educational Center Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1991
Bought by
Ephraim Ghanim N and Ephraim Nuha I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ephraim Ghanim N | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,345 | $485,700 | $225,000 | $260,700 |
| 2024 | $11,503 | $485,700 | $225,000 | $260,700 |
| 2023 | $11,503 | $36,600 | $11,000 | $25,600 |
| 2022 | $11,192 | $36,600 | $11,000 | $25,600 |
| 2021 | $10,961 | $36,600 | $11,000 | $25,600 |
| 2020 | $10,713 | $36,600 | $11,000 | $25,600 |
| 2019 | $10,550 | $36,600 | $11,000 | $25,600 |
| 2018 | $10,447 | $36,600 | $11,000 | $25,600 |
| 2017 | $10,155 | $36,600 | $11,000 | $25,600 |
| 2016 | $10,156 | $36,600 | $11,000 | $25,600 |
| 2015 | $9,552 | $36,600 | $11,000 | $25,600 |
| 2014 | $9,266 | $36,600 | $11,000 | $25,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map