NOT LISTED FOR SALE

117 Traywick St Perry, FL 32348

2 Beds
2 Baths
896 Sq Ft
0.68 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 6, 2024

Last sale price $95,000 $106 Per Sq Ft

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2024

Welcome to a Cozy 2-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home on .68 Acres Nestled on a spacious .68-acre lot with mature oak trees, this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home is a versatile find. Offering city utilities and a practical metal roof, this property is not only charming but also low-maintenance. Key Features: 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms: A simple and functional layout for easy living. Detached carport with electric: Convenient covered parking and additional storage. Metal storage shed: Practical space for tools or storage needs. City utilities: Modern conveniences for everyday comfort. Screened front porch: Enjoy the outdoors bug-free. Spacious yard: Ideal for outdoor activities or potential expansion. Beautiful oak trees: Enhancing the natural beauty of the property. Metal roof: Durable and low-maintenance for long-lasting appeal. No flood zone: Rest easy in a high and dry area. Miles from the Gulf of Mexico: Embrace coastal living or city accessibility just south of Tallahassee. Perfect as a starter home, downsized residence, or a smart investment with rental potential, this property offers simplicity and adaptability. Its proximity to Tallahassee provides the convenience of city amenities while maintaining a peaceful, rural feel. Don't miss the opportunity to explore the possibilities of this charming home—schedule a visit today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lindsey Vaughn

OaksFeather Realty License #3335195 Listed on: 12/12/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Kara Hunter

Sawgrass Realty, LLC License #3554682

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 29,621 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 218x140x218x140
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 896 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 101

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.68 Acres

Listing Details

  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Directions: old dixie, L poppell, R cashmore, look for sign
  • Elementary School: Taylor County Elementary School
  • High School: Taylor County High School
  • PropertySubType: Manufactured Home
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Land Info Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Size: 218x140X218X140
  • ResoRoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Appliances: Ice Maker, Oven, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Subdivision Name: taco heights
  • Owner Name: harrop
  • Architectural Style: One Story, Traditional
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Body Type: Single Wide
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Fireplace: No
  • Reso Interior Features: Split Bedrooms
  • Reso Parking Features: Carport, Two Spaces
  • Reso Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch, Screened
  • Reso Room Type: Screened Porch, Utility Room
  • Building Stories: 1
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Manufactured Home
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 896.0

Exterior Features

  • View: None
  • Acres: 0.68
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Home Warranty: No

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Taylor County Middle School

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 101

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/06/2024 02/06/24 Sold $95,000 +6.7% $106 / Sq Ft
12/13/2023 12/13/23 For Sale $89,000 +131.2% $99 / Sq Ft
08/31/2018 08/31/18 Sold $38,500 -11.3% $43 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/08/2018 06/08/18 Price Changed $43,400 -5.4% $48 / Sq Ft
02/21/2018 02/21/18 Price Changed $45,900 -8.0% $51 / Sq Ft
01/31/2018 01/31/18 For Sale $49,900 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $957 $50,390 $9,860 $40,530
2024 -- $50,220 $9,860 $40,360
2023 -- $22,460 $0 $0
2022 $0 $21,810 $0 $0
2021 $0 $21,180 $0 $0
2020 $0 $20,890 $0 $0
2019 $498 $24,210 $9,800 $14,410
2018 $0 $24,830 $9,800 $15,030
2017 $12 $23,500 $9,800 $13,700
2016 $13 $24,180 $9,800 $14,380
2015 $9 $24,630 $9,800 $14,830
2014 -- $25,261 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 366478

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.