117 Treebrooke Dr Greenville, SC 29607
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Treebrooke Dr, Greenville, SC 29607 and is currently estimated at $349,276, approximately $193 per square foot. 117 Treebrooke Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Mauldin Elementary School, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Flanders Sheila K and Cox Sheila F
Bought by
Apple James D and Apple Pam Walker
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,629
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$275,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2001
Sold by
Blackwell Robert
Bought by
Flanders Sheila K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apple James D | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Flanders Sheila K | $400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Apple James D | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $939 | $8,740 | $2,790 | $5,950 |
| 2024 | $861 | $7,600 | $1,250 | $6,350 |
| 2023 | $861 | $7,600 | $1,250 | $6,350 |
| 2022 | $830 | $7,600 | $1,250 | $6,350 |
| 2021 | $830 | $7,600 | $1,250 | $6,350 |
| 2020 | $736 | $6,610 | $1,160 | $5,450 |
| 2019 | $710 | $6,610 | $1,160 | $5,450 |
| 2018 | $780 | $6,610 | $1,160 | $5,450 |
| 2017 | $781 | $6,610 | $1,160 | $5,450 |
| 2016 | $741 | $165,290 | $29,000 | $136,290 |
| 2015 | $742 | $165,290 | $29,000 | $136,290 |
| 2014 | $723 | $162,500 | $28,000 | $134,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map