117 Turner Rd Mayodan, NC 27027
Estimated Value: $107,432 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Turner Rd, Mayodan, NC 27027 and is currently estimated at $141,858, approximately $126 per square foot. 117 Turner Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Western Rockingham Middle School, John W. Dillard Academy, and John W Dillard Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Key Daina J and Key Kerrie H
Bought by
Jones Christopher A and Jones Deidra K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Christopher A | $35,000 | Cassidy Michael J |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,170 | $93,862 | $8,537 | $85,325 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $93,862 | $8,537 | $85,325 |
| 2023 | $675 | $48,561 | $7,761 | $40,800 |
| 2022 | $716 | $48,561 | $7,761 | $40,800 |
| 2021 | $799 | $60,299 | $7,761 | $52,538 |
| 2020 | $805 | $60,299 | $7,761 | $52,538 |
| 2019 | $804 | $60,299 | $7,761 | $52,538 |
| 2018 | $872 | $65,268 | $11,746 | $53,522 |
| 2017 | $873 | $65,268 | $11,746 | $53,522 |
| 2015 | $880 | $65,268 | $11,746 | $53,522 |
| 2014 | $869 | $65,268 | $11,746 | $53,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map