117 Undercliff Ct Ridgewood, NJ 07450
Estimated Value: $750,000 - $813,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Undercliff Ct, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and is currently estimated at $777,017, approximately $647 per square foot. 117 Undercliff Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ridgewood High School, Little Crane Montessori School, and Holmstead School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Burgess-Valentini Pamela
Bought by
Hajjar Dania
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Bought by
Valentini Pamela B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Valentini James J and Valentini Pamela Burgess
Bought by
Valentini Pamela Burgess
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Gesner Kenneth R and Gesner Janet
Bought by
Valentini James J and Valentini Pamela Burgess
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hajjar Dania | $435,000 | -- | |
| Valentini Pamela B | -- | -- | |
| Valentini Pamela B | -- | -- | |
| Valentini Pamela Burgess | -- | -- | |
| Valentini James J | $220,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valentini Pamela B | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,304 | $394,000 | $256,500 | $137,500 |
| 2024 | $11,048 | $394,000 | $256,500 | $137,500 |
| 2023 | $10,768 | $394,000 | $256,500 | $137,500 |
| 2022 | $10,768 | $394,000 | $256,500 | $137,500 |
| 2021 | $10,607 | $394,000 | $256,500 | $137,500 |
| 2020 | $10,390 | $394,000 | $256,500 | $137,500 |
| 2019 | $10,232 | $394,000 | $256,500 | $137,500 |
| 2018 | $10,106 | $394,000 | $256,500 | $137,500 |
| 2017 | $10,000 | $394,000 | $256,500 | $137,500 |
| 2016 | $9,755 | $394,000 | $256,500 | $137,500 |
| 2015 | $9,586 | $394,000 | $256,500 | $137,500 |
| 2014 | $9,397 | $394,000 | $256,500 | $137,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map