117 W 23rd St Burley, ID 83318
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $280,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 W 23rd St, Burley, ID 83318 and is currently estimated at $266,046, approximately $231 per square foot. 117 W 23rd St is a home located in Cassia County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, White Pine Elementary School, and Burley Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,688 | $234,885 | $55,365 | $179,520 |
| 2024 | $1,688 | $254,890 | $74,950 | $179,940 |
| 2023 | $2,026 | $252,525 | $74,950 | $177,575 |
| 2022 | $2,225 | $210,448 | $59,960 | $150,488 |
| 2021 | $2,295 | $167,566 | $44,415 | $123,151 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $117,502 | $10,017 | $107,485 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $113,807 | $9,450 | $104,357 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $98,387 | $8,080 | $90,307 |
| 2016 | $1,523 | $95,757 | $8,080 | $87,677 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $103,352 | $15,675 | $87,677 |
| 2014 | $850 | $103,352 | $15,675 | $87,677 |
| 2013 | $850 | $103,352 | $15,675 | $87,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map