117 W Austin St Kermit, TX 79745
Studio
2
Baths
10,000
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 117 W Austin St, Kermit, TX 79745. 117 W Austin St is a home located in Winkler County with nearby schools including Kermit Junior High School and Kermit High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,815 | $87,660 | $5,380 | $90,010 |
| 2024 | $1,509 | $73,050 | $5,380 | $67,670 |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $73,050 | $5,380 | $67,670 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $73,050 | $5,380 | $67,670 |
| 2021 | $1,223 | $52,400 | $5,380 | $47,020 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $52,400 | $5,380 | $47,020 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $52,400 | $5,380 | $47,020 |
| 2018 | $1,487 | $52,400 | $5,380 | $47,020 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $52,400 | $5,380 | $47,020 |
| 2016 | -- | $52,400 | $5,380 | $47,020 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,400 | $5,380 | $47,020 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,400 | $5,380 | $47,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map