117 W Hill Rd Worcester, NY 12197
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.89
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 117 W Hill Rd, Worcester, NY 12197 and is currently estimated at $186,824. 117 W Hill Rd is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Worcester Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Lange John W
Bought by
Schmiedel Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,822
Outstanding Balance
$70,251
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$116,573
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmiedel Brandon | $92,600 | Paul J. Millias |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmiedel Brandon | $89,822 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,913 | $66,301 | $21,600 | $44,701 |
| 2024 | $3,875 | $66,301 | $21,600 | $44,701 |
| 2023 | $3,758 | $66,301 | $21,600 | $44,701 |
| 2022 | $3,458 | $66,301 | $21,600 | $44,701 |
| 2021 | $3,464 | $66,301 | $21,600 | $44,701 |
| 2020 | $3,413 | $66,301 | $21,600 | $44,701 |
| 2019 | -- | $66,301 | $21,600 | $44,701 |
| 2018 | $3,317 | $66,301 | $21,600 | $44,701 |
| 2017 | $3,268 | $66,301 | $21,600 | $44,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map