117 W Morris Rd Bantam, CT 06750
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 W Morris Rd, Bantam, CT 06750 and is currently estimated at $462,808, approximately $309 per square foot. 117 W Morris Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Center School, Litchfield Intermediate School, and Litchfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,491 | $274,560 | $71,230 | $203,330 |
| 2024 | $5,079 | $274,560 | $71,230 | $203,330 |
| 2023 | $5,135 | $192,320 | $64,790 | $127,530 |
| 2022 | $5,308 | $192,320 | $64,790 | $127,530 |
| 2021 | $5,308 | $192,320 | $64,790 | $127,530 |
| 2020 | $5,327 | $192,320 | $64,790 | $127,530 |
| 2019 | $5,423 | $192,320 | $64,790 | $127,530 |
| 2018 | $5,314 | $191,850 | $71,780 | $120,070 |
| 2017 | $5,295 | $191,850 | $71,780 | $120,070 |
| 2016 | $5,122 | $191,850 | $71,780 | $120,070 |
| 2015 | -- | $191,850 | $71,780 | $120,070 |
| 2014 | $4,785 | $189,880 | $71,780 | $118,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map