117 W Murray St Rawlins, WY 82301
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $295,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,309
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 W Murray St, Rawlins, WY 82301 and is currently estimated at $275,953, approximately $119 per square foot. 117 W Murray St is a home with nearby schools including Rawlins Elementary School, Rawlins Middle School, and Rawlins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Asnicar Sharon K
Bought by
Baker Nancy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,478
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$182,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Asnicar Sharon K and The Robert W & Sharon K Asnica
Bought by
Asnicar Sharon K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Nancy R | -- | None Available | |
| Asnicar Sharon K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Nancy R | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,910 | $20,751 | $3,309 | $17,442 |
| 2024 | $19 | $26,458 | $4,412 | $22,046 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $27,702 | $4,011 | $23,691 |
| 2022 | $1,759 | $24,029 | $4,011 | $20,018 |
| 2021 | $1,759 | $22,112 | $3,610 | $18,502 |
| 2020 | $1,582 | $65,649 | $10,830 | $54,819 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $21,124 | $3,135 | $17,989 |
| 2018 | $1,725 | $23,594 | $3,135 | $20,459 |
| 2017 | $1,667 | $22,933 | $3,135 | $19,798 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $22,489 | $3,135 | $19,354 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,650 | $3,135 | $18,515 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,957 | $3,135 | $17,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map