117 W Pine St Butler, MO 64730
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,859
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 W Pine St, Butler, MO 64730 and is currently estimated at $199,107, approximately $107 per square foot. 117 W Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Butler Elementary School and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Phelps Carolyn and Dugan Carolyn
Bought by
Phelps Carolyn M and Carolyn M Phelps Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phelps Carolyn M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,071 | $18,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $16,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,065 | $16,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $971 | $14,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $949 | $14,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $927 | $14,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $926 | $14,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $922 | $14,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $919 | $14,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,800 | $0 | $0 |