117 W Taylor Ave Coolidge, AZ 85128
Estimated payment $1,608/month
Highlights
- 1 Car Direct Access Garage
- Double Vanity
- Central Air
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Walk-In Closet
- Artificial Turf
About This Home
Welcome to easy living in the heart of Coolidge. This bright and thoughtfully designed home offers an open layout that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen spaces, creating a natural flow for everyday life and weekend gatherings. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless appliances, and generous cabinetry for effortless functionality. The spacious primary suite provides a quiet retreat, while secondary bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Step outside to a low-maintenance backyard with artificial turf and gravel landscaping, perfect for relaxing under Arizona skies. Conveniently located near schools, parks, and commuter routes.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,322
Year Built
- Built in 2020
Lot Details
- 4,951 Sq Ft Lot
- Desert faces the front of the property
- Artificial Turf
HOA Fees
- $58 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Direct Access Garage
Home Design
- Wood Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,801 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Community Details
- Association fees include ground maintenance
- Aam Llc Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
- Built by WJH LLC
- Picacho Crossing Subdivision, 1801 C Floorplan
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 97
- Assessor Parcel Number 205-24-047
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,268 | $25,764 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $136 | $26,711 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,313 | $21,845 | $508 | $21,337 |
| 2022 | $1,246 | $761 | $761 | $0 |
| 2021 | $136 | $812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $133 | $812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $129 | $812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $118 | $812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $116 | $812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $101 | $812 | $812 | $0 |
| 2014 | $95 | $560 | $560 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -1.8% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -3.5% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -3.4% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -6.3% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Sale | $315,000 | +52.2% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2021 03/31/21 | Sold | $206,990 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/18/2021 03/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2021 03/18/21 | Price Changed | $206,990 | -1.4% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2020 12/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/10/2020 12/10/20 | Price Changed | $209,990 | +3.4% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/23/2020 11/23/20 | For Sale | $202,990 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $206,990 | First American Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $1,988,000 | Thomas Title & Escrow |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $203,240 | FHA |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6984320
APN: 205-24-047
- 118 W Dewey Ave
- 159 W Taylor Ave
- 1813 S 1st St
- 156 W Douglas Ave
- 129 E Dewey Ave
- 139 W Douglas Ave
- 181 W Douglas Ave
- 151 E Patton Ave
- 1047 S Main St
- 1925 S Arizona Blvd Unit 117
- 460 W Spruell Ave
- 491 W Sunset Ave Unit 1
- 0 W Sunset Ave Unit 2
- 860 S Main St
- 1317 S 6th Place Unit A
- 1050 S Arizona Blvd Unit 48
- 1050 S Arizona Blvd Unit 14
- 1050 S Arizona Blvd Unit B04
- 1050 S Arizona Blvd Unit 154
- 1050 S Arizona Blvd Unit 118
- 1660 S Wooten St
- 144 W Douglas Ave
- 1824 S Wooten St
- 131 E Patton Ave
- 342 W Taylor Ave
- 1035 S 3rd St
- 440 W Taylor Ave
- 232 W Elm Ave Unit B
- 393 W Seagoe Ave Unit B
- 447 W Seagoe Ave
- 611 W Verde Ln
- 313 E Central Ave
- 108 Adams St
- 6095 E Kenilworth Rd
- 143 W Pima Ave Unit 1