117 Walker Cir E Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Walker Cir E, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $229,735, approximately $162 per square foot. 117 Walker Cir E is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Fowler Charles
Bought by
Fowler Charles and Charles A Fowler Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Charles | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $746 | $106,520 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $683 | $103,518 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $683 | $100,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $659 | $97,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $652 | $94,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $642 | $93,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $631 | $91,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $623 | $89,623 | $0 | $0 |