117 Wehe Terrace Pomeroy, OH 45769
Estimated Value: $43,000 - $114,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Wehe Terrace, Pomeroy, OH 45769 and is currently estimated at $73,423, approximately $61 per square foot. 117 Wehe Terrace is a home located in Meigs County with nearby schools including Meigs Primary School, Meigs Intermediate School, and Meigs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
Camp Tony L and Camp Martha L
Bought by
Ebberts Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Windon Emmet L and Windon Amy J
Bought by
Camp Tony L and Camp Martha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,600
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Windon Alfred B and Windon Alfred Burl
Bought by
Windon Emmet Lawrence
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebberts Shirley | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Camp Tony L | $39,000 | None Available | |
| Windon Emmet Lawrence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Camp Tony L | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $458 | $12,030 | $3,290 | $8,740 |
| 2024 | $427 | $10,730 | $2,840 | $7,890 |
| 2023 | $427 | $10,730 | $2,840 | $7,890 |
| 2022 | $435 | $10,730 | $2,840 | $7,890 |
| 2021 | $434 | $9,480 | $2,840 | $6,640 |
| 2020 | $437 | $9,480 | $2,840 | $6,640 |
| 2019 | $408 | $9,480 | $2,840 | $6,640 |
| 2018 | $406 | $10,160 | $1,890 | $8,270 |
| 2017 | $406 | $10,160 | $1,890 | $8,270 |
| 2016 | $412 | $10,160 | $1,890 | $8,270 |
| 2014 | $507 | $13,200 | $2,280 | $10,920 |
| 2013 | $507 | $13,200 | $2,280 | $10,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map