117 West Ave Eagle Bay, NY 13331
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $432,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
552
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 West Ave, Eagle Bay, NY 13331 and is currently estimated at $283,439, approximately $513 per square foot. 117 West Ave is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Iris R Siddan Revoc Tr Da October 11 2000
Bought by
Ryan Jadan P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Jadan P | $100,000 | Donald R Gerace |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,457 | $113,100 | $20,620 | $92,480 |
| 2024 | $1,457 | $113,100 | $20,620 | $92,480 |
| 2023 | $1,326 | $113,100 | $20,620 | $92,480 |
| 2022 | $1,281 | $113,100 | $20,620 | $92,480 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $110,500 | $20,620 | $89,880 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $110,500 | $20,620 | $89,880 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $90,220 | $20,620 | $69,600 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $90,220 | $20,620 | $69,600 |
| 2017 | $1,021 | $90,220 | $20,620 | $69,600 |
| 2016 | $1,011 | $90,220 | $20,620 | $69,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,220 | $20,620 | $69,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,220 | $20,620 | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map