117 Westwind Dr Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $492,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Westwind Dr, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $451,689, approximately $186 per square foot. 117 Westwind Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Moon Area High School and Montessori Children's Community.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc
Bought by
Alvarado Ronald and Alvarado Michele
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Ronald | $214,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,998 | $191,900 | $50,300 | $141,600 |
| 2024 | $5,998 | $191,900 | $50,300 | $141,600 |
| 2023 | $5,785 | $191,900 | $50,300 | $141,600 |
| 2022 | $5,785 | $191,900 | $50,300 | $141,600 |
| 2021 | $6,082 | $191,900 | $50,300 | $141,600 |
| 2020 | $6,169 | $191,900 | $50,300 | $141,600 |
| 2019 | $6,000 | $209,900 | $50,300 | $159,600 |
| 2017 | $5,673 | $209,900 | $50,300 | $159,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map