NOT LISTED FOR SALE

117 Whitehall Rd Elkton, MD 21921

Estimated Value: $316,000 - $357,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,584 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 1, 2022

Last sale price $260,000 $164 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,112 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Rambler Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Recessed Lighting
  • No HOA
  • Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
  • Kitchen Island

About This Home

As of December 2022

Welcome home to this single-family home featuring 3 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms completely renovated in 2018! Updated roof, siding, windows and kitchen with Granite and stainless-steel appliances. Renovations also include new tile bathrooms, Heating and Air Mini Split system, water heater and floors. You will enjoy the 1-car garage, fenced yard and storage shed. Convenient to town, hospital, public transportation, shopping and restaurants. This single-family home is priced less than most townhomes. Call to schedule your tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tanya Luckenbill

(410) 287-8080 integritynortheast@gmail.com Integrity Real Estate License #640510 Listed on: 10/28/2022

Integrity Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Lauren Cox

(410) 778-0330 lauren@cbchesapeake.com Coldwell Banker Chesapeake Real Estate Company

Coldwell Banker Chesapeake Real Estate Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,540

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 10,018 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R2

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 4 Driveway Spaces
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,584 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Dining Area
  • Crawl Space
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 38
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0803069133

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,540

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

10,018 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

• Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 2022-10-28
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Kitchen - Island, Pantry, Recessed Lighting
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 1584
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1584
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 145.14
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1584
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 5
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 4

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Ductless/Mini-Split

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: 3rd Party
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: HOLLY HALL
  • High School: ELKTON
  • Middle Or Junior School: ELKTON

Green Features

  • Clean Green Assessed: No

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 149800.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 51500.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10018.00
  • Zoning: R2
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Pets: Cats Ok, Dogs Ok
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4452709
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3540.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0803069133
  • Tax Lot: 38
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CECIL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2022
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Lauren Cox
Coldwell Banker Chesapeake Real Estate Company
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,100
13.09%
Views
11
Current Estimated Value
$334,187

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$74,187
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.57%
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$244,463
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$89,724

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2018
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
List Price
$209,000
Sold Price
$199,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-4.78%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.19%
Original Mortgage
$158,350
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2017
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Non Member Member
Metropolitan Regional Information Systems, Inc.
List Price
$81,900
Sold Price
$72,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-12.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1255.51%
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Jung Gene
Bought by
Us Bank National Association and Gsamp Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Magaw Ann
Bought by
Doyle Thomas and Doyle Jean

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 1984
Sold by
Schneider Bruce
Bought by
Magaw Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 1983

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cruz Leonel Arana $260,000 Wolfe Title & Escrow Llc
Cruz Leonel Arana $260,000 Wolfe Title & Escrow Llc
Kolewe Kristopher W $199,000 Kirsh Title Services Inc
Parrish Real Estate Investments Llc $75,539 Premium Title Services
Us Bank National Association $173,000 None Available
Doyle Thomas $123,900 --
Magaw Ann $45,300 --
Schneider Bruce $36,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cruz Leonel Arana $255,290
Closed Cruz Leonel Arana $255,290
Previous Owner Kolewe Kristopher W $158,350
Previous Owner Parrish Real Estate Investments Llc $129,000
Closed Doyle Thomas --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/01/2022 12/01/22 Sold $260,000 0.0% $164 / Sq Ft
10/31/2022 10/31/22 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2022 10/30/22 Off Market $260,000 -- --
10/28/2022 10/28/22 For Sale $229,900 +15.5% $145 / Sq Ft
06/22/2018 06/22/18 Sold $199,000 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/02/2018 05/02/18 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2018 04/27/18 Price Changed $199,000 -4.8% $123 / Sq Ft
04/12/2018 04/12/18 For Sale $209,000 +190.3% $130 / Sq Ft
02/01/2018 02/01/18 Sold $72,000 0.0% $45 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/22/2017 11/22/17 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2017 11/22/17 Off Market $72,000 -- --
11/16/2017 11/16/17 For Sale $81,900 +13.8% $51 / Sq Ft
11/15/2017 11/15/17 Off Market $72,000 -- --
11/11/2017 11/11/17 Price Changed $81,900 -10.9% $51 / Sq Ft
11/02/2017 11/02/17 For Sale $91,900 +27.6% $57 / Sq Ft
10/31/2017 10/31/17 Off Market $72,000 -- --
10/25/2017 10/25/17 For Sale $91,900 +27.6% $57 / Sq Ft
10/24/2017 10/24/17 Off Market $72,000 -- --
10/18/2017 10/18/17 For Sale $91,900 +27.6% $57 / Sq Ft
10/17/2017 10/17/17 Off Market $72,000 -- --
10/11/2017 10/11/17 Price Changed $91,900 -9.8% $57 / Sq Ft
09/25/2017 09/25/17 For Sale $101,900 +41.5% $63 / Sq Ft
09/22/2017 09/22/17 Off Market $72,000 -- --
09/18/2017 09/18/17 For Sale $101,900 +41.5% $63 / Sq Ft
09/15/2017 09/15/17 Off Market $72,000 -- --
08/11/2017 08/11/17 Price Changed $111,900 -8.2% $69 / Sq Ft
07/01/2017 07/01/17 For Sale $121,900 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,963 $229,100 $0 $0
2024 $3,132 $201,300 $51,500 $149,800
2023 $2,770 $199,400 $0 $0
2022 $3,480 $197,500 $0 $0
2021 $3,410 $195,600 $51,500 $144,100
2020 $3,298 $186,700 $0 $0
2019 $3,181 $177,800 $0 $0
2018 $3,022 $168,900 $71,500 $97,400
2017 $2,803 $167,433 $0 $0
2016 $2,777 $165,967 $0 $0
2015 $2,777 $164,500 $0 $0
2014 $2,822 $164,500 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDCC2007078

Bright MLS

APN: 03-069133

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.