117 Whiteman Ln Searcy, AR 72143
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $243,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Whiteman Ln, Searcy, AR 72143 and is currently estimated at $238,691, approximately $136 per square foot. 117 Whiteman Ln is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Ahlf Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
Glen Pasley and Glen Dana
Bought by
Pasley Joint Revocable Trust and Pasley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1996
Bought by
Pasley Ricky G and Pasley Dana
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasley Joint Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pasley Ricky G | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,207 | $30,320 | $6,030 | $24,290 |
| 2024 | $1,207 | $30,320 | $6,030 | $24,290 |
| 2023 | $832 | $30,320 | $6,030 | $24,290 |
| 2022 | $882 | $30,320 | $6,030 | $24,290 |
| 2021 | $882 | $30,320 | $6,030 | $24,290 |
| 2020 | $835 | $29,140 | $5,420 | $23,720 |
| 2019 | $835 | $29,140 | $5,420 | $23,720 |
| 2018 | $860 | $29,140 | $5,420 | $23,720 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $29,140 | $5,420 | $23,720 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $27,710 | $5,420 | $22,290 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $26,390 | $5,440 | $20,950 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $26,390 | $5,440 | $20,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map