Seller's Agent in 2021
Karen Charette
First Choice Patenaude R.E.
(774) 644-1998
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $626,000
open house cancelled sat October 30thHIDDEN GEM-Cozy AND SERENE Chalet style ranch nestled on a private 1.5 acre wooded lot. super private road Wide open walk in on grade basement could be easily finished into more living space.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mangold Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Mangold Thomas E | -- | None Available | |
| Mangold Thomas E | -- | None Available | |
| Baganha Ricardo | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Baganha Ricardo | $390,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baganha Ricardo | $370,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Sold | $390,000 | -8.2% | $406 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2021 11/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2021 10/01/21 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $443 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,080 | $413,400 | $225,900 | $187,500 |
| 2024 | $3,048 | $394,300 | $209,300 | $185,000 |
| 2023 | $2,907 | $356,200 | $185,600 | $170,600 |
| 2022 | $2,627 | $309,800 | $185,600 | $124,200 |
| 2021 | $2,525 | $292,900 | $168,700 | $124,200 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $286,200 | $162,000 | $124,200 |
| 2019 | $2,389 | $288,900 | $162,000 | $126,900 |
| 2018 | $2,266 | $277,300 | $165,000 | $112,300 |
| 2017 | $2,213 | $277,700 | $165,000 | $112,700 |
| 2016 | $2,114 | $267,200 | $165,000 | $102,200 |
| 2015 | $2,009 | $253,400 | $168,700 | $84,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Karen Charette
First Choice Patenaude R.E.
(774) 644-1998
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Brendon Botelho
Freedom Realty Group LLC
(508) 207-5484
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72903422
APN: WPOR-000055-000000-000020B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.