1170 Mount Pleasant Rd Waldron, AR 72958
Estimated Value: $376,519 - $849,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,304
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1170 Mount Pleasant Rd, Waldron, AR 72958 and is currently estimated at $710,130, approximately $214 per square foot. 1170 Mount Pleasant Rd is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Waldron Elementary School, Waldron Middle School, and Waldron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1987
Bought by
Lowry Teddy J and Lowry Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowry Teddy J | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $484 | $40,330 | $1,560 | $38,770 |
| 2024 | $584 | $40,330 | $1,560 | $38,770 |
| 2023 | $659 | $40,330 | $1,560 | $38,770 |
| 2022 | $709 | $40,330 | $1,560 | $38,770 |
| 2021 | $709 | $40,330 | $1,560 | $38,770 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $38,050 | $2,180 | $35,870 |
| 2019 | $715 | $38,050 | $2,180 | $35,870 |
| 2018 | $740 | $38,050 | $2,180 | $35,870 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $35,870 | $2,180 | $33,690 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,340 | $2,360 | $25,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,340 | $2,360 | $25,980 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,340 | $2,360 | $25,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map