1170 Post Rd Brookfield, WI 53005
Estimated Value: $586,302 - $643,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1170 Post Rd, Brookfield, WI 53005 and is currently estimated at $624,576, approximately $409 per square foot. 1170 Post Rd is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, Wisconsin Hills Middle School, and Brookfield Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,247 | $467,800 | $144,600 | $323,200 |
| 2023 | $5,248 | $467,800 | $144,600 | $323,200 |
| 2022 | $5,177 | $361,400 | $131,400 | $230,000 |
| 2021 | $5,479 | $361,400 | $131,400 | $230,000 |
| 2020 | $5,720 | $361,400 | $131,400 | $230,000 |
| 2019 | $5,494 | $361,400 | $131,400 | $230,000 |
| 2018 | $5,605 | $358,200 | $130,000 | $228,200 |
| 2017 | $6,409 | $358,200 | $130,000 | $228,200 |
| 2016 | $5,687 | $358,200 | $130,000 | $228,200 |
| 2015 | $5,656 | $358,200 | $130,000 | $228,200 |
| 2014 | $5,836 | $358,200 | $130,000 | $228,200 |
| 2013 | $5,836 | $358,200 | $130,000 | $228,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map