Estimated Value: $130,000 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1170 Race Dr, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $137,960, approximately $191 per square foot. 1170 Race Dr is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
The City Of Troy
Bought by
Dick Sean A and Dick Dora J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Dick Sean Allen and Dick Dora J
Bought by
Dick Sean A and Dick Dora J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Kemp Steven C and Kemp Rosana N
Bought by
Dick Sean A and Dick Shelly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1988
Bought by
Kemp Steven C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dick Sean A | -- | None Available | |
| Dick Sean A | -- | -- | |
| Dick Sean A | $74,450 | -- | |
| Kemp Steven C | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dick Sean A | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,370 | $39,730 | $8,230 | $31,500 |
| 2024 | $1,370 | $28,500 | $8,580 | $19,920 |
| 2023 | $1,077 | $28,500 | $8,580 | $19,920 |
| 2022 | $898 | $28,500 | $8,580 | $19,920 |
| 2021 | $756 | $22,790 | $6,860 | $15,930 |
| 2020 | $757 | $22,790 | $6,860 | $15,930 |
| 2019 | $764 | $22,790 | $6,860 | $15,930 |
| 2018 | $758 | $21,740 | $7,420 | $14,320 |
| 2017 | $765 | $21,740 | $7,420 | $14,320 |
| 2016 | $753 | $21,740 | $7,420 | $14,320 |
| 2015 | $727 | $20,130 | $6,860 | $13,270 |
| 2014 | $727 | $20,130 | $6,860 | $13,270 |
| 2013 | $732 | $20,130 | $6,860 | $13,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map