1170 Saint Augustine Rd Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Central Daytona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1170 Saint Augustine Rd, Daytona Beach, FL 32114 and is currently estimated at $273,689, approximately $176 per square foot. 1170 Saint Augustine Rd is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Turie T. Small Elementary School, Campbell Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Blizzard James and Blizzard Joyce
Bought by
Ottolini John J and Colvin Rita Ruby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,773
Interest Rate
8.36%
Estimated Equity
$269,916
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1984
Bought by
Ottolini John J and Ottolini Rita R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1980
Bought by
Ottolini John J and Ottolini Rita R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1973
Bought by
Ottolini John J and Ottolini Rita R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ottolini John J | $78,000 | -- | |
| Ottolini John J | $63,500 | -- | |
| Ottolini John J | $58,000 | -- | |
| Ottolini John J | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ottolini John J | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History