1170 Woolwich Dr Houston, TX 77032
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $148,267
3
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1170 Woolwich Dr, Houston, TX 77032 and is currently estimated at $138,817, approximately $142 per square foot. 1170 Woolwich Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Eckert Elementary School, Aldine Middle School, and Nimitz Ninth Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Sanchez-Vargas Delfino
Bought by
Alvarado-Solano Sara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Ochoa Raul Trevizo and Trevizo Maria
Bought by
Vargas Delfino Sanchez and Solano Sara Alvarado
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2016
Sold by
Trevizo Lorena Araceli
Bought by
Ochoa Raul Trevizo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2013
Sold by
Ochoa Raul Trevizo
Bought by
Trevizo Lorena Araceli
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado-Solano Sara | -- | -- | |
| Vargas Delfino Sanchez | -- | Great American Title | |
| Ochoa Raul Trevizo | -- | None Available | |
| Trevizo Lorena Araceli | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,508 | $141,023 | $51,124 | $89,899 |
| 2024 | $2,508 | $146,644 | $51,124 | $95,520 |
| 2023 | $2,007 | $108,169 | $51,124 | $57,045 |
| 2022 | $1,694 | $82,614 | $24,115 | $58,499 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $82,614 | $24,115 | $58,499 |
| 2020 | $1,877 | $82,614 | $24,115 | $58,499 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $67,970 | $15,434 | $52,536 |
| 2018 | $976 | $67,970 | $15,434 | $52,536 |
| 2017 | $1,540 | $67,970 | $15,434 | $52,536 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $58,139 | $13,504 | $44,635 |
| 2015 | $547 | $58,139 | $13,504 | $44,635 |
| 2014 | $547 | $58,139 | $13,504 | $44,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map