11700 Ellen Ave Anchorage, AK 99515
Old Seward-Oceanview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $444,691
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11700 Ellen Ave, Anchorage, AK 99515 and is currently estimated at $380,923, approximately $297 per square foot. 11700 Ellen Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Ocean View Elementary School, Hanshew Middle School, and Service High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Bryan Joy E
Bought by
Willis James S and Willis Sabrina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,111
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$153,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Wilson John R and Wilson Angela R
Bought by
Bryan Joy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,800
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Wilson John R and Wilson Angela R
Bought by
Bryan Joy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,800
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1994
Sold by
Brunelle Angela and Wilson John R
Bought by
Wilson John R and Wilson Angela R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,500
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis James S | -- | Fatic | |
| Bryan Joy E | -- | -- | |
| Bryan Joy E | -- | -- | |
| Bryan Joy E | -- | -- | |
| Bryan Joy E | -- | First American Title | |
| Wilson John R | -- | -- | |
| Wilson John R | -- | -- | |
| Wilson John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willis James S | $309,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryan Joy E | $140,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryan Joy E | $140,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson John R | $100,500 | |
| Closed | Bryan Joy E | $17,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,381 | $411,700 | $133,900 | $277,800 |
| 2024 | $6,381 | $395,200 | $133,900 | $261,300 |
| 2023 | $6,127 | $359,800 | $133,900 | $225,900 |
| 2022 | $6,032 | $358,200 | $134,000 | $224,200 |
| 2021 | $6,127 | $340,000 | $134,000 | $206,000 |
| 2020 | $5,608 | $329,900 | $134,000 | $195,900 |
| 2019 | $5,510 | $336,800 | $134,000 | $202,800 |
| 2018 | $5,414 | $330,100 | $134,000 | $196,100 |
| 2017 | $5,204 | $332,300 | $134,000 | $198,300 |
| 2016 | $3,984 | $332,200 | $135,900 | $196,300 |
| 2015 | $3,984 | $319,900 | $130,000 | $189,900 |
| 2014 | $3,984 | $302,200 | $130,000 | $172,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map