11700 N 1900th St Teutopolis, IL 62467
Estimated Value: $236,295 - $261,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,869
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11700 N 1900th St, Teutopolis, IL 62467 and is currently estimated at $248,648, approximately $133 per square foot. 11700 N 1900th St is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Teutopolis Grade School, Teutopolis Junior High School, and Teutopolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Bierman Kenneth L and Bierman Mary Carol
Bought by
Kenneth L Bierman And Mary Carol Bierman Join and Bierman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth L Bierman And Mary Carol Bierman Join | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,124 | $54,310 | $7,890 | $46,420 |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $49,150 | $7,140 | $42,010 |
| 2022 | $2,740 | $44,680 | $6,490 | $38,190 |
| 2021 | $2,636 | $43,170 | $6,270 | $36,900 |
| 2020 | $2,199 | $41,750 | $6,060 | $35,690 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $40,530 | $5,880 | $34,650 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $38,970 | $5,650 | $33,320 |
| 2017 | $1,939 | $37,840 | $5,490 | $32,350 |
| 2016 | $2,244 | $36,390 | $5,280 | $31,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,990 | $5,080 | $29,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,970 | $4,930 | $29,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,300 | $4,830 | $28,470 |
| 2012 | -- | $32,970 | $4,780 | $28,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map