11701 Coolwind Ln Henrico, VA 23233
Wellesley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,000 - $704,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,812
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11701 Coolwind Ln, Henrico, VA 23233 and is currently estimated at $691,073, approximately $245 per square foot. 11701 Coolwind Ln is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Short Pump Elementary School, Pocahontas Middle School, and Mills E. Godwin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Zheng Weiyi
Bought by
Vitkovski Vitold and Vitkovski A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Bought by
Zheng Weiyi and Zheng Haijun
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,510
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitkovski Vitold | $265,000 | -- | |
| Zheng Weiyi | $237,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zheng Weiyi | $189,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,005 | $603,000 | $137,800 | $465,200 |
| 2024 | $5,005 | $528,700 | $109,300 | $419,400 |
| 2023 | $4,494 | $528,700 | $109,300 | $419,400 |
| 2022 | $4,090 | $481,200 | $95,000 | $386,200 |
| 2021 | $3,726 | $428,300 | $85,500 | $342,800 |
| 2020 | $3,726 | $428,300 | $85,500 | $342,800 |
| 2019 | $3,878 | $445,800 | $90,000 | $355,800 |
| 2018 | $3,878 | $445,800 | $90,000 | $355,800 |
| 2017 | $3,524 | $405,000 | $90,000 | $315,000 |
| 2016 | $3,479 | $399,900 | $90,000 | $309,900 |
| 2015 | $3,479 | $399,900 | $90,000 | $309,900 |
| 2014 | $3,479 | $399,900 | $90,000 | $309,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map