11701 M 216 Marcellus, MI 49067
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11701 M 216, Marcellus, MI 49067 and is currently estimated at $330,455, approximately $265 per square foot. 11701 M 216 is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Howardsville Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
Duda Scott M and Duda Frances A
Bought by
Alexander Brock E and Fuller Britta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,560
Outstanding Balance
$92,116
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,339
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Brock E | $127,500 | Ppr Title Agency | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alexander Brock E | $130,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $783 | $117,800 | $44,100 | $73,700 |
| 2024 | $762 | $108,700 | $39,500 | $69,200 |
| 2023 | $726 | $87,800 | $28,500 | $59,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $83,400 | $25,000 | $58,400 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $77,900 | $28,200 | $49,700 |
| 2020 | $1,053 | $77,300 | $28,200 | $49,100 |
| 2019 | $649 | $75,200 | $28,200 | $47,000 |
| 2018 | $1,569 | $75,200 | $28,200 | $47,000 |
| 2017 | $1,493 | $78,500 | $78,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $84,700 | $84,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,690 | $56,690 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $59,360 | $59,360 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map