11702 Smith Rd Lithopolis, OH 43136
Bloom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,580 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11702 Smith Rd, Lithopolis, OH 43136 and is currently estimated at $360,895, approximately $260 per square foot. 11702 Smith Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Bloom Carroll Primary School, Bloom Carroll Intermediate School, and Bloom-Carroll Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2013
Sold by
Racicot Jacqueline R and Griggs Jacqueline R
Bought by
Racicot Jacqueline R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,761
Outstanding Balance
$91,001
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Griggs Gary W
Bought by
Griggs Jacqueline R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Berta Robert J and Berta Esta M
Bought by
Griggs Gary W and Griggs Jacqueline R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,300
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Racicot Jacqueline R | -- | None Available | |
| Griggs Jacqueline R | -- | Attorney | |
| Griggs Gary W | $160,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Racicot Jacqueline R | $122,761 | |
| Closed | Griggs Jacqueline R | $130,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Griggs Gary W | $131,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,464 | $84,650 | $52,550 | $32,100 |
| 2024 | $6,464 | $81,410 | $26,990 | $54,420 |
| 2023 | $3,337 | $81,410 | $26,990 | $54,420 |
| 2022 | $3,364 | $81,410 | $26,990 | $54,420 |
| 2021 | $3,207 | $70,520 | $26,990 | $43,530 |
| 2020 | $3,242 | $70,520 | $26,990 | $43,530 |
| 2019 | $3,253 | $70,520 | $26,990 | $43,530 |
| 2018 | $3,036 | $56,660 | $26,990 | $29,670 |
| 2017 | $2,852 | $67,090 | $26,990 | $40,100 |
| 2016 | $2,807 | $67,090 | $26,990 | $40,100 |
| 2015 | $2,807 | $65,300 | $26,990 | $38,310 |
| 2014 | $2,710 | $65,300 | $26,990 | $38,310 |
| 2013 | $2,710 | $65,300 | $26,990 | $38,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map