11702 van Cleve Ave Cincinnati, OH 45246
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11702 van Cleve Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45246 and is currently estimated at $227,357, approximately $153 per square foot. 11702 van Cleve Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Springdale Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Buck Elaine and Ritter Elaine
Bought by
Buck Robert M W and Buck Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1994
Sold by
Wilson John A
Bought by
Ritter Elaine and Wilson Elaine Ritter
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buck Robert M W | -- | -- | |
| Ritter Elaine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,045 | $60,701 | $13,696 | $47,005 |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $60,701 | $13,696 | $47,005 |
| 2022 | $2,428 | $45,718 | $9,923 | $35,795 |
| 2021 | $2,360 | $45,718 | $9,923 | $35,795 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $45,718 | $9,923 | $35,795 |
| 2019 | $2,211 | $39,075 | $8,481 | $30,594 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $39,075 | $8,481 | $30,594 |
| 2017 | $1,953 | $39,075 | $8,481 | $30,594 |
| 2016 | $1,823 | $36,215 | $8,824 | $27,391 |
| 2015 | $1,842 | $36,215 | $8,824 | $27,391 |
| 2014 | $1,848 | $36,215 | $8,824 | $27,391 |
| 2013 | $1,923 | $38,525 | $9,387 | $29,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map