11703 E 27th Place Yuma, AZ 85367
Fortuna Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,896 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11703 E 27th Place, Yuma, AZ 85367 and is currently estimated at $342,974, approximately $284 per square foot. 11703 E 27th Place is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Ron Watson Middle School, and Gila Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Tdg Marketing Inc
Bought by
Munoz Freddie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,035
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Freddie S | $218,035 | Citizens Title | |
| T D G Marketing Inc | -- | Citizens Title | |
| T D G Inc | -- | Citizens Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Munoz Freddie S | $218,035 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,677 | $20,771 | $5,682 | $15,089 |
| 2025 | $1,626 | $19,781 | $5,355 | $14,426 |
| 2024 | $1,611 | $18,840 | $5,208 | $13,632 |
| 2023 | $1,611 | $17,943 | $5,053 | $12,890 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $17,089 | $5,083 | $12,006 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $16,274 | $4,936 | $11,338 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $15,500 | $4,857 | $10,643 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $14,762 | $4,711 | $10,051 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $14,059 | $4,800 | $9,259 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $14,059 | $4,800 | $9,259 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $13,540 | $5,000 | $8,540 |
| 2015 | $1,329 | $13,355 | $5,000 | $8,355 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $13,875 | $5,100 | $8,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map