Landlord's Agent in 2020
Pamela Powers
Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)
(202) 253-0754
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $455,000
Wonderful home in fantastic location walking distance to two Metro stops, shopping including Costco and Target, and close to commuter routes. Updated kitchen with stainless appliances, two baths with ceramic tile, hardwood floors in Living Room and main level Bedrooms. Finished carpeted lower level with large Family Room, Bedroom , Full Bath and Laundry/Utility Room. All windows and doors have been updated. There is a lovely deck, partially fenced yard and driveway parking. Application fee is $25 per applicant.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
(301) 718-0010 julie.davis@cbmove.com Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 01/14/2020
Last Renter's Agent
(703) 378-8810 donnysamson@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties License #0225080512
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salarah Homes Llc | $228,950 | Landmark Title Services Inc | |
| Melendez Aracely | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/29/2020 02/29/20 | Rented | $2,150 | +2.4% | -- | |
| 02/02/2020 02/02/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/14/2020 01/14/20 | For Rent | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/07/2019 02/07/19 | Rented | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/07/2019 02/07/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2019 02/07/19 | For Rent | $2,100 | +5.0% | -- | |
| 01/01/2017 01/01/17 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/02/2016 12/02/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/17/2016 11/17/16 | For Rent | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/16/2014 05/16/14 | Rented | $2,000 | +2.6% | -- | |
| 04/24/2014 04/24/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2014 04/11/14 | For Rent | $1,950 | +1.3% | -- | |
| 03/29/2013 03/29/13 | Rented | $1,925 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/29/2013 03/29/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/01/2013 02/01/13 | For Rent | $1,925 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/11/2012 12/11/12 | Sold | $228,950 | -5.4% | $267 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/24/2012 07/24/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2012 06/21/12 | For Sale | $242,000 | -- | $282 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,156 | $309,500 | $172,900 | $136,600 |
| 2024 | $4,156 | $297,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,992 | $285,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,670 | $273,400 | $172,900 | $100,500 |
| 2021 | $3,369 | $266,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,369 | $260,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,263 | $253,400 | $157,800 | $95,600 |
| 2018 | $3,095 | $240,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,987 | $227,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $214,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,052 | $214,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,052 | $214,833 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Pamela Powers
Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)
(202) 253-0754
55 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2020
Nadia Dellawar
Samson Properties
(703) 999-3166
46 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Gricel Garrido Rijo
Keller Williams Capital Properties
(301) 442-3055
30 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
John Atchley
Long & Foster
(301) 602-2732
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Afi Doh
Keller Williams Capital Properties
(301) 367-6291
16 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sergio Banegas
Long & Foster
(240) 848-3885
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDMC690724
APN: 13-01179370
Ask me questions while you tour the home.