11704 Rivershore Dr Dunkirk, MD 20754
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $645,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11704 Rivershore Dr, Dunkirk, MD 20754 and is currently estimated at $596,109, approximately $275 per square foot. 11704 Rivershore Dr is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mount Harmony Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Remington James D and Remington Carolyn S
Bought by
Lawson Spencer and Lawson Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Spencer | $249,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lawson Spencer | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,069 | $454,800 | $141,300 | $313,500 |
| 2024 | $4,821 | $432,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,411 | $409,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,174 | $387,200 | $141,300 | $245,900 |
| 2021 | $3,805 | $368,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,805 | $350,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,627 | $332,200 | $141,300 | $190,900 |
| 2018 | $3,614 | $332,200 | $141,300 | $190,900 |
| 2017 | $3,661 | $332,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $335,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,665 | $335,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,665 | $335,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map