11708 Caplinger Rd Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $558,168 - $669,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11708 Caplinger Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $623,042, approximately $302 per square foot. 11708 Caplinger Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Jackson Road Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Moskowitz Lenore H
Bought by
Moskowitz Lenore H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Moskowitz Lenore H
Bought by
Moskowitz Lenore H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moskowitz Lenore H | -- | -- | |
| Moskowitz Lenore H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,017 | $495,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,017 | $464,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,171 | $432,400 | $229,900 | $202,500 |
| 2022 | $3,794 | $414,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,369 | $396,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,369 | $379,200 | $229,900 | $149,300 |
| 2019 | $3,341 | $379,200 | $229,900 | $149,300 |
| 2018 | $3,936 | $379,200 | $229,900 | $149,300 |
| 2017 | $4,056 | $383,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,883 | $363,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,883 | $343,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,883 | $323,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map