Estimated Value: $310,000 - $370,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,341
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11709 Carbrook Rd, Manor, TX 78653 and is currently estimated at $329,243, approximately $140 per square foot. 11709 Carbrook Rd is a home with nearby schools including Shadowglen Elementary School, Manor Middle School, and Manor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas L P
Bought by
Rodriguez Gabriel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,181
Outstanding Balance
$200,771
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,472
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Gabriel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Gabriel | $231,181 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,229 | $326,348 | $79,070 | $247,278 |
| 2023 | $6,905 | $328,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,113 | $298,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,631 | $271,700 | $30,000 | $241,700 |
| 2020 | $7,687 | $259,171 | $30,000 | $229,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map