11709 Mango Cross Ct Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $387,817
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11709 Mango Cross Ct, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $366,704, approximately $205 per square foot. 11709 Mango Cross Ct is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mango Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Kb Home Tampa Llc
Bought by
Constant Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,769
Outstanding Balance
$39,537
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$327,167
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Constant Linda | $139,700 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Constant Linda | $90,769 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |