Landlord's Agent in 2022
Sana Brikho
St Jude Realty
(248) 755-3494
7 in this area
212 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $349,000
Beautiful Upper Level Ranch Condo, This spacious condo features open floor plan with lots of natural light, cathedral ceiling in the room, Gas fireplace, DOORWALL TO BALCONY. KITCHEN FEATURES CENTER ISLAND AND CERAMIC FLOOR. 3 BEDROOMS (3rd bedroom/DEN) Large bedroom master bedroom with walk-in closet, 2 Car attached garage, CLUBHOUSE WITH POOL. No pets, no smoking or cannabis allowed!!!! BATVAI!! Due at signing First month rent PLUS 1.5 month security deposit and $350.00 non refundable cleaning fee. ALL APPLICANTS CAN GO TO ZUMPER(.)COM TO GET PRESCREENED (Transunion Credit Report & Background Check)
Last Agent to Rent the Property
St Jude Realty License #6501352780 Listed on: 04/01/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kapoor Rakesh | $226,660 | Metropolitan Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kapoor Rakesh | $181,328 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2022 05/03/22 | Rented | $1,950 | -7.1% | -- |
| 04/29/2022 04/29/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2022 04/01/22 | For Rent | $2,100 | +16.7% | -- |
| 12/14/2020 12/14/20 | Rented | $1,800 | -5.3% | -- |
| 11/13/2020 11/13/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/10/2020 11/10/20 | For Rent | $1,900 | +5.6% | -- |
| 08/06/2019 08/06/19 | Rented | $1,800 | -2.7% | -- |
| 08/05/2019 08/05/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2019 07/11/19 | For Rent | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/24/2018 07/24/18 | Rented | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/16/2018 07/16/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/25/2018 05/25/18 | For Rent | $1,850 | +8.8% | -- |
| 05/08/2015 05/08/15 | Rented | $1,700 | -8.1% | -- |
| 04/07/2015 04/07/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2015 03/21/15 | For Rent | $1,850 | +12.1% | -- |
| 04/10/2013 04/10/13 | Rented | $1,650 | -8.3% | -- |
| 03/27/2013 03/27/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/19/2013 02/19/13 | For Rent | $1,800 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,194 | $120,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,840 | $97,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $62,430 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Sana Brikho
St Jude Realty
(248) 755-3494
7 in this area
212 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2022
Xiaochen Chen
Real Estate One
(248) 990-8994
3 in this area
25 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Donna McManus
Howard Hanna
(248) 417-7200
44 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Frank Zhang
Bluesky Realty Experts
(248) 205-0181
11 in this area
80 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Cheuk Lee
EXP Realty LLC
(248) 494-3105
11 in this area
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jinny Yun
Century 21 Professionals Troy
(248) 524-1600
63 in this area
204 Total Sales
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 2220022530
APN: 20-02-152-067
Ask me questions while you tour the home.