1171 Ash Dr Jenison, MI 49428
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $347,901
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1171 Ash Dr, Jenison, MI 49428 and is currently estimated at $334,725, approximately $196 per square foot. 1171 Ash Dr is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Bauerwood Elementary School, Jenison Junior High School, and Jenison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Gustaf Christopher Allen
Bought by
Gustaf Angela Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gustaf Angela Dawn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,087 | $153,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $145,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,915 | $120,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,103 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $105,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,019 | $98,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $90,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,885 | $83,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,852 | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |