W
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Wasim Fadheel
KW Metro
(248) 635-6884
8 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $415,000
Great Colonial on a quiet cul de sac, Lovely 3-bedroom + 205 S.F. finished Bonus Room over garage , 2 1/2 bath, spacious great room features a wood burning fireplace and front to back windows with lots of natural light. The dining area leads to a private bricked patio and fenced backyard. Located in the heart of Troy, close to schools, shopping and other local amenities, EZ I-75 Access. 2018 Furnace and A.C. unit (Public Records Living Area 1731 S.F. + 205 S.F. Bonus Room = 1936 S.F)
Last Renter's Agent
Non Participant
Non Realcomp Office License #RCO
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nahab Bashar | $293,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Ryan Michael T | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nahab Bashar | $285,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2020 08/01/20 | Sold | $2,100 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2020 08/01/20 | Rented | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/01/2020 08/01/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2020 08/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2020 07/24/20 | Price Changed | $2,100 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2020 07/13/20 | Price Changed | $304,900 | 0.0% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2020 06/15/20 | For Rent | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/07/2020 06/07/20 | Price Changed | $309,900 | -3.1% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2020 06/04/20 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -0.9% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2020 06/01/20 | Price Changed | $322,900 | -2.1% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2020 05/15/20 | For Sale | $329,900 | +12.6% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2018 05/14/18 | Sold | $293,000 | -0.3% | $169 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/02/2018 04/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2018 03/28/18 | For Sale | $293,900 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $7,002 | $132,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,549 | $117,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $109,430 | $0 | $0 |
W
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Wasim Fadheel
KW Metro
(248) 635-6884
8 in this area
43 Total Sales
N
Tenant's Agent in 2020
Non Participant
Non Realcomp Office
U
Tenant's Agent in 2020
Unidentified Agent
Unidentified Office
R
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Rania Petros
Realty Executives Home Towne Troy
B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Brad Baker
Greenridge Realty
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 2200044294
APN: 20-23-304-028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.