1171 Duane Ave Akron, OH 44306
East Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,000 - $71,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,201
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1171 Duane Ave, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $69,181, approximately $57 per square foot. 1171 Duane Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Case Preparatory Academy, Akron Preparatory school, and Middlebury Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Ohio Legacy Bank Na
Bought by
Ninth Street Holdings Iv Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,901
Outstanding Balance
$46,986
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$22,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
C Coble Ltd
Bought by
Ohio Legacy Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Lasalle
Bought by
C Coble Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
Lauderdale Louvergia
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Property Investment Group Of Summit Coun
Bought by
Lauderdale Louvergia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Property Investment Group Of Summit Coun
Bought by
Summit Lake Homes Ltd Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1999
Sold by
Portis Jerry D
Bought by
Property Investment Group Of Summit Coun
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ninth Street Holdings Iv Ltd | $83,223 | None Available | |
| Ohio Legacy Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| C Coble Ltd | $23,250 | Midland Commerce Group | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $28,000 | -- | |
| Lauderdale Louvergia | $49,500 | Guardian Title | |
| Summit Lake Homes Ltd Partnership | $1,000 | Midland Commerce | |
| Property Investment Group Of Summit Coun | $31,500 | Guardian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ninth Street Holdings Iv Ltd | $74,901 | |
| Previous Owner | C Coble Ltd | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lauderdale Louvergia | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950 | $11,383 | $3,035 | $8,348 |
| 2024 | $950 | $11,383 | $3,035 | $8,348 |
| 2023 | $950 | $11,383 | $3,035 | $8,348 |
| 2022 | $513 | $6,696 | $1,785 | $4,911 |
| 2021 | $513 | $6,696 | $1,785 | $4,911 |
| 2020 | $506 | $6,700 | $1,790 | $4,910 |
| 2019 | $559 | $6,820 | $4,060 | $2,760 |
| 2018 | $552 | $6,820 | $4,060 | $2,760 |
| 2017 | $677 | $6,820 | $4,060 | $2,760 |
| 2016 | $678 | $7,660 | $4,060 | $3,600 |
| 2015 | $677 | $7,660 | $4,060 | $3,600 |
| 2014 | $673 | $7,660 | $4,060 | $3,600 |
| 2013 | $708 | $8,330 | $4,060 | $4,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map