1171 E 104th St Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,000 - $756,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,585
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1171 E 104th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $729,059, approximately $459 per square foot. 1171 E 104th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 279 Herman Schreiber, I.S. 211 John Wilson, and Canarsie Ascend Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Union Way Development Co
Bought by
Johnson Oral C and Johnson Joyce J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,905
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Mortgage Guaranty Insurance Corp
Bought by
Union Way Development Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Mortgage Guaranty Insurance Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Oral C | -- | -- | |
| Union Way Development Corp | $190,000 | -- | |
| Mortgage Guaranty Insurance Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Oral C | $260,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,431 | $44,940 | $10,560 | $34,380 |
| 2025 | $6,321 | $46,740 | $10,560 | $36,180 |
| 2024 | $6,321 | $39,720 | $10,560 | $29,160 |
| 2023 | $6,014 | $48,360 | $10,560 | $37,800 |
| 2022 | $5,554 | $39,660 | $10,560 | $29,100 |
| 2021 | $5,862 | $37,560 | $10,560 | $27,000 |
| 2019 | $5,437 | $35,400 | $10,560 | $24,840 |
| 2018 | $4,971 | $25,845 | $8,764 | $17,081 |
| 2017 | $4,671 | $24,384 | $8,190 | $16,194 |
| 2016 | $4,565 | $24,384 | $8,301 | $16,083 |
| 2015 | $2,555 | $23,220 | $10,980 | $12,240 |
| 2014 | $2,555 | $22,828 | $10,795 | $12,033 |
Source: Public Records
Map