1171 Longmeadow Ln Glencoe, IL 60022
Estimated Value: $1,324,000 - $2,091,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,754
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1171 Longmeadow Ln, Glencoe, IL 60022 and is currently estimated at $1,683,062, approximately $611 per square foot. 1171 Longmeadow Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, West School, and Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Orloff Howard A and Orloff Carol J
Bought by
Orloff David A and Howard Orloff 2005 Nine Year Qualified P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Orloff Howard A and Orloff Carol J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orloff David A | -- | -- | |
| Orloff David A | -- | -- | |
| Orloff Howard A | -- | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orloff Howard A | $472,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,643 | $124,767 | $36,550 | $88,217 |
| 2024 | $25,643 | $108,000 | $30,600 | $77,400 |
| 2023 | $23,917 | $108,000 | $30,600 | $77,400 |
| 2022 | $23,917 | $108,000 | $30,600 | $77,400 |
| 2021 | $15,002 | $55,659 | $22,950 | $32,709 |
| 2020 | $14,629 | $55,659 | $22,950 | $32,709 |
| 2019 | $14,114 | $60,499 | $22,950 | $37,549 |
| 2018 | $15,326 | $63,723 | $19,550 | $44,173 |
| 2017 | $14,904 | $63,723 | $19,550 | $44,173 |
| 2016 | $14,197 | $63,723 | $19,550 | $44,173 |
| 2015 | $13,484 | $54,106 | $16,150 | $37,956 |
| 2014 | $13,165 | $54,106 | $16,150 | $37,956 |
| 2013 | $13,184 | $54,106 | $16,150 | $37,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map