1171 Western Ave Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $91,318 - $141,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1171 Western Ave, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $122,830, approximately $164 per square foot. 1171 Western Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Indymac Bank Fsb
Bought by
Rommes Jon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,266
Outstanding Balance
$21,007
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$101,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Stumpf Joseph W
Bought by
Independent National Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Stumpf Joseph W
Bought by
Independent National Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1999
Sold by
Stumpf Joseph W and Stumpf Joe
Bought by
Stumpf Joseph W and Stumpf Linda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1996
Sold by
Bruck Kathi
Bought by
Stumpf Joseph W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,400
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rommes Jon | $62,000 | -- | |
| Independent National Mtg Corp | $58,000 | -- | |
| Independent National Mtg Corp | $58,000 | -- | |
| Stumpf Joseph W | -- | -- | |
| Stumpf Joseph W | $64,900 | -- | |
| -- | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rommes Jon | $60,266 | |
| Previous Owner | Stumpf Joseph W | $58,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050 | $24,240 | $4,570 | $19,670 |
| 2024 | $1,050 | $24,240 | $4,570 | $19,670 |
| 2023 | $1,045 | $24,240 | $4,570 | $19,670 |
| 2022 | $900 | $17,700 | $4,570 | $13,130 |
| 2021 | $797 | $17,150 | $4,570 | $12,580 |
| 2020 | $831 | $17,150 | $4,570 | $12,580 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $16,200 | $4,990 | $11,210 |
| 2018 | $775 | $16,200 | $4,990 | $11,210 |
| 2017 | $781 | $16,200 | $4,990 | $11,210 |
| 2016 | $769 | $15,200 | $4,990 | $10,210 |
| 2015 | $765 | $15,200 | $4,990 | $10,210 |
| 2014 | $937 | $15,200 | $4,990 | $10,210 |
| 2013 | $937 | $19,820 | $4,990 | $14,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map