1171 Witt Rd Cincinnati, OH 45255
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $158,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
992
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1171 Witt Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45255 and is currently estimated at $153,694, approximately $154 per square foot. 1171 Witt Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Ayer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2001
Sold by
Thompson James D and Thompson Gayle L
Bought by
Vonstrohe Edward O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,900
Outstanding Balance
$27,546
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Jamestowne Condominiums Ltd
Bought by
Thompson James D and Thompson Gayle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1997
Sold by
Jamestowne Condominiums Ltd
Bought by
Thompson James D and Thompson Gayle L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vonstrohe Edward O | $75,600 | Technetitle Agency Inc | |
| Thompson James D | $60,800 | Blue Chip Title Agency Inc | |
| Thompson James D | $60,725 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vonstrohe Edward O | $73,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson James D | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,305 | $36,057 | $4,725 | $31,332 |
| 2023 | $2,148 | $36,057 | $4,725 | $31,332 |
| 2022 | $1,856 | $27,700 | $4,778 | $22,922 |
| 2021 | $1,845 | $27,700 | $4,778 | $22,922 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $27,700 | $4,778 | $22,922 |
| 2019 | $1,554 | $21,308 | $3,675 | $17,633 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $21,308 | $3,675 | $17,633 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $21,308 | $3,675 | $17,633 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $21,151 | $3,640 | $17,511 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $21,151 | $3,640 | $17,511 |
| 2014 | $1,375 | $21,151 | $3,640 | $17,511 |
| 2013 | $1,318 | $21,364 | $3,675 | $17,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map