11712 Chamberlain Rd Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11712 Chamberlain Rd, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $222,836, approximately $257 per square foot. 11712 Chamberlain Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Crestwood Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Steen Lawrence M
Bought by
Steen Lawrence M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Bought by
Steen Lawrence M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steen Lawrence M | -- | -- | |
| Steen Lawrence M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,916 | $55,510 | $18,130 | $37,380 |
| 2024 | $1,858 | $55,510 | $18,130 | $37,380 |
| 2023 | $2,236 | $50,650 | $16,800 | $33,850 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $50,650 | $16,800 | $33,850 |
| 2021 | $2,268 | $50,650 | $16,800 | $33,850 |
| 2020 | $2,105 | $44,460 | $16,000 | $28,460 |
| 2019 | $2,075 | $44,460 | $16,000 | $28,460 |
| 2018 | $1,912 | $40,290 | $15,400 | $24,890 |
| 2017 | $1,912 | $40,290 | $15,400 | $24,890 |
| 2016 | $1,906 | $40,290 | $15,400 | $24,890 |
| 2015 | $1,910 | $40,290 | $15,400 | $24,890 |
| 2014 | $1,883 | $38,890 | $15,400 | $23,490 |
| 2013 | $1,620 | $33,850 | $15,400 | $18,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map