11712 Rivershore Dr Dunkirk, MD 20754
Estimated Value: $519,281 - $570,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,523
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11712 Rivershore Dr, Dunkirk, MD 20754 and is currently estimated at $540,070, approximately $214 per square foot. 11712 Rivershore Dr is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mount Harmony Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
Kultti Nicholas M
Bought by
Kultti Nicholas M and Kultti Julie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Hanna David E and Hanna Cathrine
Bought by
Kultti Nicholas M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Clapp Mary E
Bought by
Hanna David E and Hanna Cathrine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Sturgess Claude F and Sturgess Jacquelyn A
Bought by
Clapp Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kultti Nicholas M | -- | Brennan Title Company | |
| Kultti Nicholas M | $308,000 | -- | |
| Hanna David E | $223,900 | -- | |
| Clapp Mary E | $220,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kultti Nicholas M | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Kultti Nicholas M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,561 | $407,700 | $137,600 | $270,100 |
| 2024 | $4,353 | $388,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,998 | $369,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,799 | $351,100 | $137,600 | $213,500 |
| 2021 | $3,555 | $338,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,555 | $326,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,440 | $314,400 | $137,600 | $176,800 |
| 2018 | $3,366 | $308,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,346 | $302,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $296,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,098 | $296,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,098 | $296,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map