11713 Milbern Dr Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $941,000 - $1,054,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11713 Milbern Dr, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $982,846, approximately $432 per square foot. 11713 Milbern Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Beverly Farms Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Winston Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Tchatchoua Jean
Bought by
Chowdhury Sultan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
&Rews Eurith M Et Al Tr
Bought by
Tchatchoua Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,500
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
&Rews Eurith M Et Al Tr
Bought by
Tchatchoua Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,500
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Rews
Bought by
Andrews Eurith M Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chowdhury Sultan | $530,000 | -- | |
| Tchatchoua Jean | $615,000 | -- | |
| Tchatchoua Jean | $615,000 | -- | |
| Andrews Eurith M Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tchatchoua Jean | $61,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tchatchoua Jean | $492,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tchatchoua Jean | $492,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,142 | $793,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,142 | $741,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,833 | $689,600 | $370,500 | $319,100 |
| 2022 | $7,287 | $674,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,429 | $659,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,858 | $644,700 | $370,500 | $274,200 |
| 2019 | $6,830 | $644,700 | $370,500 | $274,200 |
| 2018 | $6,816 | $644,700 | $370,500 | $274,200 |
| 2017 | $7,084 | $657,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,159 | $628,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,159 | $598,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,159 | $569,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map